English (Types of Concrete)
exposed concrete; concrete exposed to view
CONT: Finishes for exposed concrete surfaces are obtained in a number of ways. Surfaces cast against forms can be given textures by using patterned form liners or by treating the surface after forms are removed.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton apparent [masculine noun]
CONT: Cahier des prescriptions techniques des bétons apparents de ciment blanc. [...] Ces bétons comprennent les bétons coulés en place, préfabriqués sur chantier ou en usine, bruts de coffrage ou traités.