English (Cement Industry)
cement factory [correct]; cement plant; cement manufacturer; cement manufacturing group; cement work; cement works
CONT: Any construction, operation, work, plan ... described below is subject to the Environmental Impact Assessment and Review Procedure ... and must qualify for a certificate of authorization ... n) Plants and factories: the construction of any ... cement factory....
French (Cimenterie)
cimenterie [correct, feminine noun]; usine de ciment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine où se fabrique le ciment.
Spanish (Industria del cemento)
fábrica de cemento [correct, feminine noun]