English (Industrial Establishments; Petroleum Cracking)
hydrocracking demonstration plant [correct]
CONT: An experimental pilot plant program supported the CANMET hydrocracking demonstration plant, scheduled to start in 1985.
French (Établissements industriels; Craquage (Pétrole))
usine de démonstration d’hydrocraquage [correct, feminine noun]