English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
design thrust
CONT: ... the first ... demonstrator engine was bench-run ... on June 20 at the ... facility. The engine straightaway attained its design thrust of 10 tonnes ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée spécifiée [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le [...] moteur de démonstration [...] a tourné pour la première fois au banc le 20 juin dernier à l'usine [...] Il a fourni d’emblée la poussée spécifiée de 10 tonnes [...]