English (Types of Industrial Operations)
cooker [correct]
OBS: Different from rendering plant.
OBS: Term adopted by the DTSD-Agriculture.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle)
fondoir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec établissement(ou usine) d’équarrissage.
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité d’uniformisation linguistique de la DSTM-Agriculture.