English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
civil commotion insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance against the loss of, or damage to, property caused by bombardment, invasion, insurrection, mutiny, civil war, civil commotion, riot, the act of a foreign enemy, hostilities or warlike operations (whether war is declared or not), revolution, rebellion, conspiracy, usurped power or military, naval or air force operations, vandalism or malicious mischief. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance trouble de l’ordre public [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assurance contre toute atteinte à la paix publique par méfait intentionnel : les dommages matériels causés par bombardement, invasion, insurrection, mutinerie, guerre civile, agitation, émeute, action d’un ennemi étranger, hostilités ou agression que la guerre soit ou non déclarée), révolution, rébellion. conspiration, usurpation de pouvoir ou opérations militaires, navales ou aériennes, vandalisme. [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurance].