English (Offences and crimes; Protection of Life)
criminal use of personal security [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des personnes)
usurpation criminelle de l'identité personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.