English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
protect the integrity of citizenship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
empêcher l'usurpation de la citoyenneté [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.