English (Political Science (General))
doughnutting
DEF: (during a televised Parliament debate; of a Member of Parliament) action of sitting next to the colleague who is speaking in order to be seen by one's own electorate.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
usurpation de caméra [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
voluntad de atraer la cobertura de la televisión [feminine noun]