English (Communication and Information Management)
disclosure of sensitive information [correct]
CONT: The provision was rationally connected to a legitimate objective (reducing the risk of inadvertent disclosure of sensitive information), but it failed to only minimally impair the right guaranteed by para. 2(b) of the Charter.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
divulgation de renseignements de nature délicate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'extrême, les cyberattaques pourraient entraîner l'usurpation de renseignements personnels, la destruction de données essentielles, la divulgation de renseignements de nature délicate sur les activités du gouvernement ou l'arrêt des systèmes internes du gouvernement.