English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes; Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
intentional invasion of land [correct]
CONT: ... without statutory protection, surveyors may be liable for civil or criminal trespass if they enter onto property without permission. (Civil trespass is defined as the intentional invasion of land in possession of another.)
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
usurpation de bien-fonds [correct, feminine noun]