English (Human Behaviour; Collaborative and Social Communications)
impersonation [correct]
DEF: On social media, the act of pretending to be someone else with the intent of deceiving other users.
French (Comportement humain; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
usurpation d’identité [correct, feminine noun]; personnification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les médias sociaux, action de prétendre être une autre personne pour tromper les utilisateurs.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
usurpación de identidad [correct, feminine noun]; suplantación de identidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ocurre cuando una persona se hace pasar por otra ante un tercero, normalmente con una finalidad ilegal o con la intención de causar un perjuicio.