English (Tort Law (common law))
misappropriation of personality [correct]; appropriation of personality [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
usurpation de personnalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Délit civil caractérisé par le fait de s’identifier à autrui aux yeux de tiers dans le but d’en obtenir un gain.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
suplantación de personalidad [feminine noun]