English (Offences and crimes; Patents (Law))
infringement [correct]; infringement of patent [correct]; patent infringement [correct]
CONT: ... claims for damages based upon the use or infringement of any patent ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
contrefaçon de brevet [correct, feminine noun]; contrefaçon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usurpation du droit de propriété intellectuelle d’autrui, ce qui se fait généralement par la fabrication, la vente ou l'usage d’un objet qui ressemble à un objet breveté.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Patentes de invención (Derecho))
violación de patente [correct, feminine noun]; infracción de patente [correct, feminine noun]