English (International Public Law; International Relations)
usurpation [correct]
DEF: the act of usurping : unauthorized arbitrary assumption and exercise of power esp. as infringing on other's rights ... specifically : the illegal seizure of sovereign power ....
French (Droit international public; Relations internationales)
usurpation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle on s’empare illégalement d’un territoire, du pouvoir, d’une fonction, d’un titre appartenant à autrui.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Relaciones internacionales)
usurpación [correct, feminine noun]