English (Offences and crimes; IT Security)
identity fraud [correct]
CONT: Identity fraud is the actual deceptive use of the identity information of another person (living or dead) in connection with various frauds (including for example personating another person and the misuse of debit card or credit card data).
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des TI)
fraude à l’identité [correct, feminine noun]; fraude par vol d’identité [correct, feminine noun]; fraude par usurpation d’identité [correct, feminine noun]; fraude identitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usage trompeur de renseignements identificateurs d’une autre personne, vivante ou morte, dans le but de commettre diverses fraudes [...]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad de IT)
fraude de identidad [masculine noun]
CONT: Más de la mitad (un 51%) de los consumidores europeos muestra preocupación por el uso fraudulento de sus cuentas bancarias y tarjetas de crédito. Esta es la conclusión de un nuevo estudio sobre el fraude de identidad y seguridad bancaria llevado a cabo a nivel mundial por Unisys Corporation [...]
OBS: Comparar con "usurpación de identidad".