English (Property Law (civil law))
superficiary [correct, noun]; superficiary owner [correct, noun]
CONT: Simply stated the right of superficies is an exception to the general rule of accession ... resulting in the ownership by an individual of a thing situated on, over or under the land of another. The owner of the land subject to this right of superficies is called the "tréfoncier" and the owner of the thing benefitting from this right of superficies is called the superficiary (superficiaire).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
superficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire superficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le propriétaire superficiaire possède des droits étendus sur la superficie. Par ailleurs, l'étroite relation de voisinage qui existe, sur le plan vertical, entre le superficiaire et le tréfoncier exige que certains droits soient accordés au superficiaire sur le tréfonds. Le propriétaire superficiaire détient sur la superficie qui lui est allouée toutes les prérogatives habituellement reconnues au propriétaire(usus, fructus, abusus, accessio).