English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Great Salt Lake [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Lake in the Great Basin of the United States, ... in northern Utah ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
Grand Lac Salé [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS