English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Apex deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement d’Apex [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: en Utah.