English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ute [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Uto-Aztecan family spoken by the Ute, a tribe of the Shoshonean stock of North American Indians living in Utah, Colorado and New Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue rattachée à la famille uto-aztèque parlée par les Ute, Indiens des plaines d’Amérique du Nord vivant en Utah, Colorado et au Nouveau-Mexique.