English (Operations Research and Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
reforestation project [correct]; reforestation scheme [correct]
CONT: Projects such as reforestation schemes involving activities in the LULUCF [Land use, land-use change and forestry] sector must conform to the [Kyoto] Protocol's wider rules on this sector ...
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Mesures antipollution)
projet de reboisement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les projets de reboisement comprenant des activités UTCATF [Utilisation des terres, changement d’affectation des terres et foresterie], doivent respecter les règles générales établies pour ce secteur.