English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Genitals)
cervical polyp [correct]
DEF: A growth usually emanating from the endocervical canal and composed of a core of connective tissue and an outer layer of endocervical or columnar epithelium.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
polype endocervical [correct, masculine noun]; polype du col utérin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les polypes endocervicaux [...] sont constitués par des franges hyperplasiques de la muqueuse endocervicale avec la présence, non seulement de l’épithélium parfois hyperplasique et adénomateux, mais aussi de son stroma conjonctif.