English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Heart Surgery)
catheterization [correct]; catheterism
DEF: The employment or passage of a catheter.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chirurgie cardiaque)
cathétérisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Introduction d’un cathéter dans un conduit naturel ou dans le système vasculaire.
PHR: Cathétérisme cardiaque, utérin, urétral.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Cirugía cardíaca)
cateterismo [masculine noun]; cateterización [feminine noun]