English (Centesis and Samplings)
colpocytology [correct]
DEF: The quantitative and differential study of cells exfoliated from the epithelium of the vagina.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
colpocytologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude microscopique des cellules recueillies dans les culs-de-sac vaginaux et sur le col utérin au moyen d’une spatule [par] frottis.