English (Radiography (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
hysterosalpingography [correct]; hysterotubography [correct]; uterosalpingography [correct]; uterotubography [correct]; metrosalpingography [correct, rare]; metrotubography [correct, rare]
DEF: Radiographic examination of the uterus and fallopian tubes following the instillation of opaque contrast medium via the cervical os.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
hystérosalpingographie [correct, feminine noun]; utéro-salpingographie [correct, feminine noun]; métro-salpingographie [correct, feminine noun]; hystéro-tubographie [correct, feminine noun]; utéro-tubographie [correct, feminine noun]; métro-tubographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique de la cavité utérine et des trompes de Fallope après injection d’un produit de contraste par le canal cervical.