English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
uterine extremity of ovary [correct]
DEF: The lower end of the ovary, directed toward the uterus.
OBS: uterine extremity of ovary: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
pôle inférieur de l’ovaire [correct, masculine noun]; extrémité utérine de l'ovaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pôle inférieur de l'ovaire; extrémité utérine de l'ovaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.008 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
extremidad uterina del ovario [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extremidad uterina del ovario: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.