English (Pregnancy)
uterine life [correct]
OBS: uterine: Of, relating to, or situated in the uterus: affecting or taking place in the uterus.
French (Grossesse)
vie utérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: utérine : Relatif à l'utérus.