English (Weapon Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
warhead section [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The section of a payload that contains a completely assembled warhead including appropriate skin sections and related components.
OBS: warhead section: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Missiles et roquettes)
section de la tête militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Section d’une charge utile contenant la tête militaire entièrement assemblée, avec son enveloppe et ses éléments associés.
OBS: section de la tête militaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Misiles y cohetes)
sección de la cabeza de guerra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección que contiene la cabeza de guerra completamente montada incluyendo las envueltas apropiadas y todos los componentes necesarios.