English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
struck volume [correct]
CONT: ... a rated capacity, by struck volume, of not less than 7.2 cubic metres and, by payload weight, of not less than 15 tonnes ...
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
volume radé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] d’une capacité nominale, au volume radé, d’au moins 7, 2 mètres cubes et, à la charge utile, d’au moins 15 tonnes [...]