English (Property Law (civil law))
useful disbursement [correct, noun]
CONT: Disbursements incurred for a property are categorized as necessary, useful and for amenities. ... Useful disbursements are advantageous and may increase the property's value but are not indispensable to its conservation.
OBS: useful disbursement: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
impense utile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sans pour autant s’avérer indispensables à la conservation de l’immeuble ni verser dans des améliorations somptuaires, les impenses utiles le rendent plus avantageux. Elles transforment le bien et augmentent sa valeur économique par l’addition d’une plus-value objective.
OBS: impense utile : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.