English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Analytical Chemistry; Pharmacy)
4-aminoantipyrine [correct, noun]; 4-AAP [correct, noun]; ampyrone [correct, noun]
CONT: 4-Aminoantipyrine is a versatile compound widely recognized for its applications in the pharmaceutical and analytical chemistry sectors. [It] is particularly valued for its role as a reagent in colorimetric assays ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie analytique; Pharmacie)
4-aminoantipyrine [correct, feminine noun]; 4-AAP [correct, feminine noun]; amino-4 antipyrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La 4-aminoantipyrine trouve des applications dans le secteur pharmaceutique et en chimie analytique. Elle est particulièrement utile comme réactif dans les dosages colorimétriques.