English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
format [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner recommends changes to the section to give applicants the right to choose the format in which to receive their records, provided the choice is reasonable.
OBS: format: term found in the Access to Information Act.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
support [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le responsable de l'institution fédérale fait tous les efforts raisonnables [pour] communiquer le document en temps utile sur le support demandé.
OBS: support : terme tiré de la Loi sur l’accès à l’information.