English (Environmental Management)
compliance assessment [correct]
CONT: Operational Compliance Assessments ... Uses want to determine whether a particular entity or operation currently complies with environmental laws and regulations or whether they may be liable for past infractions, or at risk for future ones. The information identifies problems and risks, which is useful both for internal improvement and management purposes and, where called for by external users, for transaction-related purposes.
French (Gestion environnementale)
contrôle de conformité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrôle de conformité des activités [...] Les utilisateurs veulent savoir si une entité ou une installation donnée se conforme à la législation environnementale, ou s’ils risquent d’être condamnés pour des infractions passées ou des infractions à venir. L'information indique les problèmes et les risques, ce qui est utile pour d’éventuelles améliorations et aux fins de la gestion interne et, lorsque le contrôle est demandé par des utilisateurs externes, pour la réalisation des opérations envisagées.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
control de la conformidad [correct, masculine noun]