English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
basic noise [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
bruit propre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit qui se manifeste dans un appareil ou une voie en l'absence de tout signal utile.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
ruido propio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido inherente al sistema cuando no se transmite ninguna señal.