English (Electronic Warfare; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
signal-to-jamming ratio [correct]; signal-to-interference ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the signal power to the jamming (ECM) power at a particular point in a system. This ratio is often expressed in decibels.
French (Guerre électronique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
rapport signal/brouillage [correct, masculine noun]; rapport signal sur parasite [correct, masculine noun]; rapport signal utile/signal brouilleur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guerra electrónica; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
relación señal/interferencia [correct, feminine noun]