English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
biased automatic gain control [correct]; delayed automatic gain control [correct]; slow automatic gain control [correct]
DEF: Automatic gain control in which the control process comes into operation only for signals above a predetermined magnitude.
French (Émission et réception radio)
commande automatique de gain à seuil [correct, feminine noun]; CAG à seuil [correct]
DEF: Dans un récepteur radioélectrique, commande automatique de gain n’ agissant que pour des niveaux moyens du signal utile supérieurs à une valeur déterminée.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
control automático de ganancia polarizado [correct, masculine noun]