English (Television (Radioelectricity))
a.c. transmission
DEF: A form of transmission in which the d.c. component is not directly represented.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
transmission sans composante continue utile [feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission d’un signal d’image ne comprenant pas la composante continue utile du signal.