English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
construction management contract [correct]; management contract [correct]
CONT: Construction management contracts ... provide that the contractor is to furnish management and supervisory services ... These ... may include preparation of contract documents ... scheduling of the work, purchasing of items of materials and equipment, taking bids and making recommendations as to awards, and supervising the construction contractors. It may also include engineering services ...
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de pilotage [masculine noun]; marché de pilotage [masculine noun]
OBS: pilotage: Organisation et conduite d’un chantier consistant notamment à définir les tâches à exécuter, à contrôler leur avancement et à rechercher avec les entreprises les solutions à apporter en cas de dépassement des délais prévisionnels.
OBS: [...] la fonction de pilotage [...] peut utilement concerner tous les actes liés à la construction, décisions, études, commandes, etc. Elle est alors assurée par une entité indépendante appelée pilote.