English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
appropriate and just remedy [correct]
CONT: First, an appropriate and just remedy in the circumstances of a Charter claim is one that meaningfully vindicates the rights and freedoms of the claimants
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réparation convenable et juste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, la réparation convenable et juste eu égard aux circonstances d’une demande fondée sur la Charte est celle qui permet de défendre utilement les droits et libertés du demandeur.