English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Chinese buckthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
nerprun utile [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rhamnacées.