English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
usability testing [correct]
DEF: Usability testing refers to evaluating a product or service by testing it with representative users. ... The goal is to identify any usability problems, collect qualitative and quantitative data and determine the participant's satisfaction with the product.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
test d’utilisabilité [correct, masculine noun]; test d’utilisation [correct, masculine noun]; essai d’utilisabilité [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; essai d’utilisation [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]