English (General Vocabulary; Management Operations)
availability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The state of being accessible and usable in a timely and reliable manner.
OBS: availability: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Vocabulaire général; Opérations de la gestion)
disponibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Condition d’être accessible et utilisable de manière fiable et en temps opportun.
OBS: disponibilité : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Operaciones de la gestión)
disponibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Propiedada de] la información [para] estar en el momento y en el formato que se requiera [al] igual que los recursos necesarios para su uso.