English (Leather Industry)
brushed pigskin [correct]
DEF: Pigskin leather whose wearing surface has been finished with a velvet-like nap.
French (Industrie du cuir)
peau de porc velours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peau de porc dont la surface utilisable a été l'objet d’un finissage velouté.