English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
denture base temporary lining material [correct, standardized]; denture-base temporary lining material [correct]
DEF: A denture base lining material intended to remain serviceable for a period up to 30 days in the patient's mouth.
OBS: denture base temporary lining material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit transitoire pour intrados de prothèse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour intrados de prothèse utilisable pendant une période allant jusqu'à 30 jours dans la bouche du patient.
OBS: produit transitoire pour intrados de prothèse : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).