English (Testing and Debugging; Software)
test scenario [correct, noun]; testing scenario [correct, noun]
OBS: In software testing, testing scenarios involve a sequence of actions or conditions that represent common or critical user journeys.
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels)
scénario de test [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le domaine du test logiciel, les scénarios de test consistent en une série d’actions ou de conditions qui correspondent à des parcours de l'utilisateur communs ou cruciaux.