English (Testing and Debugging; Software)
acceptance criterion [correct, noun]
CONT: Acceptance criteria ... outline the boundaries and details of the functionality described in the user story. Acceptance criteria define the "definition of done" for that particular story.
OBS: In software testing, there is usually an acceptance criterion linked to each of the desired software's functionalities.
OBS: acceptance criterion: The plural form is "acceptance criteria."
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels)
critère d’acceptation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les critères d’acceptation sont [...] écrits du point de vue de l'utilisateur. [Ils] décrivent les éléments nécessaires pour réussir à réaliser la fonction requise.
OBS: Dans le domaine du test logiciel, il y a habituellement un critère d’acceptation lié à chacune des fonctionnalités souhaitées.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Soporte lógico (Software))
criterio de aceptación [correct, masculine noun]