English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
corrupted data [correct, plural noun]
DEF: ... data that has been altered, damaged, or changed in some way that makes it unusable or unreliable.
CONT: Corrupted data ... can include incomplete, inaccessible, or incoherent data generally caused by system malfunctions, human error, virus related attacks and malicious tampering. In the cyberworld, it is one of the key challenges confronting users and system administrators, which can result in significant damage and losses.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
données altérées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Données rendues inutilisables en raison d’une défectuosité matérielle ou logicielle, ou d’une erreur de l'utilisateur.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
datos corrompidos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: El miembro no incluirá el contenido o enlaces de Internet para el sitio que puedan contener, promover, o implicar [...] información u otro material que contenga virus, datos corrompidos u otro componente dañoso o perjudicial.