English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
intelligent user interface [correct]; IUI [correct]; intelligent interface [correct]; II [correct]; II
CONT: As the user interacts with the intelligent user interface, idiosyncrasies of the user[,] such as habits and rituals[,] will be learned. Additionally, data associated with the user will be collected from local and remote sources.
OBS: intelligent user interface; IUI; intelligent interface; II: designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface utilisateur intelligente [correct, feminine noun]; interface intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le logiciel de base pour les ordinateurs de cinquième génération [...] comprend l’interface intelligente, les systèmes de résolution de problèmes et d’inférence et les systèmes de gestion de bases de connaissances.
OBS: interface utilisateur intelligente; interface intelligente : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz de usuario inteligente [correct, feminine noun]; IUI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Desarrollo de interfaces de usuario inteligentes. El desarrollo de interfaces de usuario adaptativas plantea grandes retos [...] Estos retos plantean la necesidad de introducir mecanismos dentro de la interfaz de usuario que permitan una toma de decisiones con un cierto grado de inteligencia, para evitar que decisiones erróneas degraden la usabilidad del sistema.