English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
federated identity [correct, noun]
CONT: Federated identities are digital identities that are managed by an external identity provider, and can be used to authenticate and authorize users for accessing resources in [different] systems.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
identité fédérée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une identité fédérée est une identité numérique qui permet à un utilisateur de se connecter à plusieurs systèmes informatiques sans avoir à créer un compte différent pour chacun.