English (IT Security)
access privilege [correct, noun]
CONT: Based on a person's identity or the identity of their group, access privileges define what capabilities or features are available to them when they access a system, what files they can read or write, what programs they can run, what other users they can interact with, and so on.
OBS: access privilege: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité des TI)
privilège d’accès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous obtenez un accès à un élément en tant qu'utilisateur, membre de groupe, ou au moyen d’un rôle que vous attribue l'administrateur de service. Le niveau auquel vous pouvez accéder aux éléments et exécuter des tâches est appelé privilège d’accès.
OBS: privilège d’accès : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
privilegio de acceso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El personal que ingrese al organismo recibirá el material, indicándosele el comportamiento esperado en lo que respecta a la seguridad de la información, antes de serle otorgados los privilegios de acceso a los sistemas que correspondan.
OBS: privilegio de acceso: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.