English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
cost per install [correct, noun]; CPI [correct, noun]
CONT: With CPI, the advertiser only pays the publisher once the app is installed, meaning that this pricing model is focused on conversions, rather than views or impressions.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
coût par installation [correct, masculine noun]; CPI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avec ce modèle, l'annonceur ne paie que pour les annonces qui aboutissent à une installation de la part d’un utilisateur.