English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
instream video advertisement [correct, noun]; in-stream video advertisement [correct, noun]; instream video ad [correct, noun]; in-stream video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Commonly used are instream video ads, which are played before, during, or after the video that the viewer has clicked on.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo insérée dans du contenu vidéo [proposal, feminine noun]; publicité vidéo instream [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité vidéo diffusée avant, pendant ou après un contenu vidéo choisi par l'utilisateur.