English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
non-intrusive advertisement [correct, noun]; non-intrusive ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Non-intrusive ads are meant for a well-targeted audience shown at the right time and at the right place.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité non intrusive [correct, feminine noun]; annonce non intrusive [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire non intrusive [correct, feminine noun]; pub non intrusive [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Les publicités non intrusives sont destinées à un public bien ciblé; elles s’intègrent à l'expérience de l'utilisateur et sans la perturber ou l'interrompre.