English (IT Security)
digital fingerprint [correct, noun]; fingerprint [correct, noun]
DEF: A unique identifier that is created using data from a user's device or browser for the purpose of tracking their online activities.
French (Sécurité des TI)
empreinte numérique unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identifiant unique qui est créé à partir de données provenant du navigateur ou de l'appareil d’un utilisateur dans le but de suivre ses activités en ligne.