English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
security logging [correct, noun]; logging [correct, noun]
CONT: Security logging records events in an organization's IT [information technology] systems and networks. It captures data from various sources and monitors system and network activities, ensuring authorized use and maintaining awareness.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
journalisation de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; journalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La journalisation de sécurité consiste à enregistrer les événements qui se produisent dans une application ou un système. Il s’agit de l'activité de l'utilisateur, des événements du système, des erreurs et d’autres informations pertinentes.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]