English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
search advertisement [correct, noun]; search ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Search ads are paid ads that appear on search engine results pages (SERPs) when someone searches for keywords businesses bid on in ad campaigns.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité sur les moteurs de recherche [correct, feminine noun]; annonce sur les moteurs de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les publicités sur les moteurs de recherche sont conçues pour apparaître lorsqu'un utilisateur effectue une recherche spécifique.