English (Internet and Telematics)
active link [correct]; active hyperlink [correct]; activated link [correct]
CONT: A link that [is] in the process of being clicked is known as an active link.
CONT: An active link is for that fleeting moment between when a visitor clicks a link and releases the mouse button. It happens so fast that it's usually not worth spending too much time formatting the active link state.
French (Internet et télématique)
lien actif [correct, masculine noun]; hyperlien actif [correct, masculine noun]; lien hypertexte actif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: État actif d’un lien correspond au moment où l'utilisateur clique dessus et relâche le bouton de la souris.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
enlace activo [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; enlace seleccionado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; enlace activado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; superenlace activo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; vínculo activo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]