English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
active user [correct]
DEF: A person who accesses an app [or website] for a given period of time.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
utilisateur actif [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice active [correct, feminine noun]