English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
sensory interface [correct]; sensorial interface [correct]
CONT: ... "sensory interfaces'' are designed to transfer ... sensory stimuli from computer to man ...
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface sensorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les interfaces sensorielles génèrent des stimuli sensoriels permettant à l'utilisateur de percevoir le résultat de ses actions dans le monde virtuel [...]