English (Internet and Telematics)
hyperlinking notice [correct]
CONT: The hyperlinking notice informs users that links to websites and Web applications not under the control of Government of Canada, including social media platforms, are provided solely for [the] convenience of users. The hyperlinking notice must also inform users that the Government of Canada does not guarantee the accuracy, currency or reliability of content, and that the content is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements of the Government of Canada.
French (Internet et télématique)
avis concernant l’établissement d’hyperliens [correct, masculine noun]; avis lié à l’établissement d’hyperliens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les avis concernant l'établissement d’hyperliens informent le visiteur que les liens vers des sites et applications Web qui ne relèvent pas du gouvernement du Canada, y compris les plateformes des médias sociaux, sont offerts seulement par souci de commodité pour l'utilisateur. L'avis doit aussi informer l'utilisateur que le ministère ne garantit pas l'exactitude, le caractère actuel ou la fiabilité du contenu, et que celui-ci n’ est pas assujetti aux exigences du gouvernement du Canada en matière de langues officielles, de protection des renseignements personnels et d’accessibilité.