English (Marketing; The Product (Marketing))
actual user
CONT: [in volume segmentation] actual users ... can be separated into light users and heavy users, and an effort should be made to determine what, if any, differences exist between the two groups.
French (Commercialisation; Produit (Commercialisation))
utilisateur actuel [masculine noun]
CONT: Quant aux utilisateurs actuels [pour le taux d’utilisation du produit] on devra rechercher les raisons pour lesquelles certains d’entre eux consomment peu et d’autres plus fréquemment le produit dont il s’agit.