English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft registered outside Canada [correct]
CONT: ... no operator of an aircraft registered outside Canada shall land the aircraft at an aerodrome in Canada unless the aircraft and all persons and goods on board the aircraft have been subjected to requirements that are acceptable to the Minister.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef immatriculé à l’étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il est interdit à l'utilisateur d’un aéronef immatriculé à l'étranger de le faire se poser à un aérodrome situé au Canada si l'aéronef ainsi que les personnes et les biens se trouvant à son bord n’ ont pas été assujettis à des exigences que le ministre juge acceptables.