English (Internet and Telematics)
directory user agent [correct]; DUA [correct]
DEF: An OSI application process which represents a user in accessing the directory.
DEF: A functional unit that represents a user of a directory system in accessing the directory.
French (Internet et télématique)
agent utilisateur d’annuaire [correct, masculine noun]; agent d’usager d’annuaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus d’application OSI qui représente l'utilisateur lors de l'accès à l'annuaire.
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle qui représente l'utilisateur d’un système d’annuaire lors de l'accès à l'annuaire.