English (Inventory and Material Management; Work and Production)
item of supply concept
OBS: The appreciation of the requirements of a user organization with respect to a given item of supply.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Travail et production)
concept d’article d’approvisionnement
OBS: Pleine appréciation et compréhension des besoins d’un organisme utilisateur en ce qui touche un article d’approvisionnement donné.