English (Office Automation)
subscriber [correct, standardized]
DEF: A user authorized to use one or more services of an office automation system.
OBS: subscriber: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission]; term standardized by CSA.
French (Bureautique)
abonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Utilisateur autorisé à utiliser un ou plusieurs services d’un système bureautique.
OBS: abonné : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale]; terme normalisé par la CSA.