English (IT Security; Corporate Security; Software)
piggyback entry [correct, standardized]; piggy-back entry [correct, standardized]; piggy-backing [correct, standardized]; piggy-back infiltration [correct, standardized]; piggyback [correct, noun, standardized]; piggyback access [correct]
DEF: Unauthorized access to a data processing system via an authorized user's legitimate connection.
OBS: piggyback entry: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
OBS: piggy-back entry; piggy-back infiltration; piggy-backing; piggyback: terms standardized by CSA International.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Logiciels)
accès à califourchon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accès à dada [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accès superposé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tour à dada [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Accès non autorisé à un système informatique via la connexion légitime d’un utilisateur autorisé.
OBS: accès à califourchon; accès à dada; accès superposé : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.
OBS: accès à califourchon; accès superposé; tour à dada : termes normalisés par la CSA International.