English (Codes (Software); IT Security)
encryption code [correct]
CONT: System security data is protected with system encryption codes, encrypted passwords and file encryption codes.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI)
code de chiffrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code qui transforme l'information de manière à la rendre ininterprétable par un utilisateur non autorisé.