English (Government Contracts)
trading partner agreement [correct]; TPA [correct]
CONT: In the case of a Supplier, this could also include the set aside of the Trading Partner Agreement. In the case of a Federal Government Department User, this could also include a notice sent to Senior Management within the Federal Government Department User's department.
French (Marchés publics)
entente de partenariat commercial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’un fournisseur, cela pourrait aussi comprendre la mise de côté de l'entente de partenariat commercial. Dans le cas d’un utilisateur d’un ministère fédéral, cela pourrait aussi comprendre l'envoi d’un avis à la haute direction du ministère de l'utilisateur en question.