English (Internet and Telematics)
e-mailer [correct]; e-mail user [correct]
CONT: Junk e-mails slow down receipt of genuinemessages and invade the privacy of the e-mail users.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur de courriel [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur de courrier électronique [correct, masculine noun]