English (Internet and Telematics)
flamer [correct, noun]; flame warrior [correct]
DEF: Aggressive user who seeks to provoke other users by sending them hostile messages or follow-ups in a newsgroup or in an electronic mail system.
OBS: Sometimes the flamer has nothing substantial to say against the flamee.
French (Internet et télématique)
enflammeur [correct, masculine noun]; flammeur [correct, masculine noun]; flambeur [correct, masculine noun]; flingueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur agressif qui cherche à provoquer d’autres utilisateurs en leur envoyant des messages ou des suivis hostiles dans un forum ou dans un système de courrier électronique.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
flameador [correct, masculine noun]; incendiador [correct, masculine noun]