English (Internet and Telematics)
direct user [correct]
DEF: A user that engages in message handling by direct use of the message transfer system.
DEF: A user that engages in message handling by direct use of the message handling system.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur qui participe à la messagerie par utilisation directe du système de transfert de messages.
DEF: Utilisateur qui participe à une messagerie par utilisation directe du système de messagerie.