English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation)
remote user [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique)
utilisateur distant [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur à distance [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur éloigné [correct, masculine noun]