English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
virtual compartment [correct]
DEF: A subdivision of a database whose contents belong to a user other than the owner or manager of the remainder of the database's contents.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
tiroir virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision d’une base de données dont le contenu appartient à un utilisateur autre que le propriétaire ou le gestionnaire des autres parties de la base.
Spanish (Vocabulario del banco de terminología)
compartimiento virtual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivisión de una base de datos cuyo contenido pertenece a un usuario diferente del propietario o administrador del resto del contenido de la base de datos.