English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
textual support [correct]
DEF: A statement that provides the user of a terminological product with information about a specialized concept or about the usage of the terms designating the concept.
OBS: There are four kinds of textual supports: the definition, context, observation and phraseologisms.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
justification textuelle [correct, feminine noun]; justification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information textuelle qui renseigne l'utilisateur d’une base de données sur un concept spécialisé ou sur l'usage de ses désignations.
OBS: Il y a quatre types de justifications : la définition, le contexte, l’observation et les phraséologismes.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
prueba textual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información textual, gráfica o multimedia que demuestra al usuario de una base de datos la existencia de un concepto especializado o el uso de sus designaciones.