English (Statistics; Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Problems; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
Canadian index of multiple deprivation [correct]; CIMD [correct]
CONT: ... the four dimensions of deprivation included in the CIMD are: residential instability, economic dependency, ethno-cultural composition and situational vulnerability. Each dimension ... encapsulates a comprehensive range of concepts, providing the user with multi-faceted data to examine different aspects of deprivation.
French (Statistique; Coopération et développement économiques; Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
indice canadien de défavorisation multiple [correct, masculine noun]; ICDM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les quatre dimensions de la défavorisation comprises dans l'ICDM sont les suivantes : l'instabilité résidentielle, la dépendance économique, la composition ethnoculturelle et la vulnérabilité situationnelle. Chacune de celles-ci englobe une gamme complète de concepts, ce qui permet d’offrir à l'utilisateur des données à multiples facettes pour éclairer leur examen des aspects de la défavorisation.