English (Informatics; Electronics)
interactive [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to or being a computer or other electronic device that allows a two-way flow of information between it and a user, responding immediately to the latter's input.
CONT: Cable networks can be made interactive by adding a return channel, thus opening the way to services such as interactive TV, on-line multimedia, and computer/telecom connectability.
PHR: interactive sharing
French (Informatique; Électronique)
interactif [correct]; conversationnel [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un mode de traitement de données qui permet une conversation entre un système informatique et un utilisateur, avec échange de questions et réponses.
CONT: Les réseaux câblés peuvent être rendus interactifs par l’adjonction d’une voie de retour et proposer ainsi des services de télévision interactive, des services multimédia en ligne, l’interconnexion d’ordinateurs et des services de télécommunications.
PHR: partage interactif
Spanish (Informática; Electrónica)
interactivo [correct]
DEF: Dícese del sistema de preguntas o consultas en conversación con la computadora (ordenador) en el cual el operador puede modificar o terminar un programa y recibir retroalimentación desde el sistema como guía y verificación.
CONT: Un sistema interactivo es un sistema conversacional en línea; como por ejemplo, un sistema de reservas de billetes de aviación. Contrasta con sistema por lotes (batch system).
PHR: comunicación interactiva, plataforma interactiva, red interactiva