English (IT Security)
user profile [correct, standardized]; profile [correct, noun]
DEF: A description of a user, typically used for access control.
OBS: A user profile may include data such as user ID [identification], user name, password, access rights, and other attributes.
OBS: user profile: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
PHR: complete a user profile
French (Sécurité des TI)
profil d’utilisateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; profil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description d’un utilisateur, notamment utilisée pour le contrôle d’accès.
OBS: Un profil d’utilisateur peut inclure des données telles [que l'identité de l'utilisateur, le nom d’utilisateur, le] mot de passe, [les] droits d’accès et [d’]autres attributs.
OBS: profil d’utilisateur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
PHR: compléter un profil d’utilisateur
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
perfil del usuario [correct, masculine noun]; perfil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El perfil es la forma en la que las redes sociales identifican a sus miembros e incorpora información de las personas que varía de una red a otra pero que incluye datos básicos e información adicional que varía según el tipo y finalidad de la red.
OBS: Por ejemplo, [el perfil puede incluir] funciones de trabajo del usuario, áreas de conocimiento, privilegios de acceso, etc.