English (Trade; Transport of Goods)
classification of purchaser
OBS: Purchasers are classified by vendors into categories and often are given prices or discounts established by the vendor for such classification. Typical classifications are: ultimate consumer, retailer, wholesaler, distributor, and original equipment manufacturer.
French (Commerce; Transport de marchandises)
catégorie d’acheteur
OBS: Acheteurs classés en différentes catégories par les vendeurs qui leur consentent des prix ou des remises d’après cette classification. La classification type comprend le consommateur ou utilisateur final, le détaillant, le grossiste, le distributeur et le fabricant du matériel.