English (Informatics)
end-user computing [correct]
DEF: Computing executed by the end-user himself, not by repair, maintenance, or development staff.
French (Informatique)
informatique d’utilisateur final [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recours au micro-ordinateur par l'utilisateur final(au lieu du personnel d’entretien ou de programmation).