English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol connectivity [correct]; IP connectivity [correct]
CONT: IP connectivity entails the provision of Internet protocol connectivity to an end user such that that end user is able to communicate with other users also granted similar connectivity.
French (Internet et télématique)
connectivité protocole Internet [correct, feminine noun]; connectivité PI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La connectivité PI exige qu'un utilisateur final ait la connectivité de protocole Internet de telle sorte que l'utilisateur final soit capable de communiquer avec d’autres utilisateurs disposant également d’une connectivité semblable.