English (Forestry Operations)
timber supply area [correct]; TSA [correct]
DEF: An area defined by an established pattern of wood flow from management units to the primary timber-using industries.
French (Exploitation forestière)
zone d’approvisionnement forestier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone définie selon un modèle établi d’exploitation de la matière ligneuse ayant comme point de départ les unités d’aménagement forestier et la clientèle de industries primaires comme utilisateur final.