English (Agricultural Economics)
domestic end-user [correct]
CONT: [The quality management] systems maintain and provide full documentation and traceability from seed to export vessel or domestic end-user.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole)
utilisateur final au pays [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] systèmes [de gestion de la qualité] fournissent des documents complets et une chaîne de traçabilité allant de la semence jusqu'au navire d’exportation ou à l'utilisateur final au pays.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.