English (Internet and Telematics)
user-centred design [correct]; UCD [correct]
DEF: An iterative process for creating websites that involves users to ensure that the final product is usable by the intended audience.
French (Internet et télématique)
conception axée sur l’utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus itératif de création des sites Web qui fait intervenir l'utilisateur de manière à ce que le public visé puisse utiliser le produit final.