English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
automated blog [correct]; autoblog [correct]
DEF: ... a blog with content that is automatically gathered and compiled from RSS [Really Simple Syndication] feeds.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
blogue automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Blogue dans lequel l'information présentée est le résultat d’une extraction automatisée du contenu des fils RSS(Really Simple Syndication) désignés par l'utilisateur.