English (Sociology of Communication; Collaborative and Social Communications)
authentic identity [correct]
DEF: An online identity that corresponds to a user's true identity, including his or her legal name.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
véritable identité [correct, feminine noun]; identité réelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identité en ligne qui correspond à la vraie identité d’un utilisateur, y compris son nom légal.
Spanish (Sociología de la comunicación; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
identidad auténtica [correct, feminine noun]