English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Workplace Organization)
tactile reading system [correct]
DEF: A system converting regular print into vibrating tactile forms which are perceptible by touch.
OBS: The user moves a miniature camera across a line of print with the right hand. The index finger of the left hand is placed on a tactile surface. As the camera is moved across the letters, the image is simultaneously reproduced on the tactile surface.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Organisation du travail et équipements)
système de lecture tactile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Système convertissant] des caractères ordinaires en formes en relief vibratoires pouvant être perçues au toucher.
OBS: De la main droite, l'utilisateur déplace une caméra miniature le long d’une ligne de texte imprimé. L'index de la main gauche est placé sur une surface tactile. Pendant le déplacement de la caméra sur les lettres, l'image est reproduite simultanément en relief sur la surface tactile.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Organización del trabajo y equipos)
sistema de lectura táctil [correct, masculine noun]