English (Statistics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
followers to following ratio [correct]
DEF: The proportional relationship between a social media user's followers and those he or she follows.
OBS: Generally, users are seen as more influential if their number of followers is greater than the number of people they follow.
French (Statistique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ratio abonnés/abonnements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le nombre d’abonnés d’un utilisateur de médias sociaux et ses abonnements.
OBS: En général, un utilisateur est considéré comme ayant plus d’influence si son nombre d’abonnés est plus grand que son nombre d’abonnements.
Spanish (Estadística; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
índice seguidores/seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]