English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile hotspot [correct]; mobile hot spot [correct]; mobile wireless hotspot [correct]; mobile wireless hot spot [correct]
CONT: [A] mobile hotspot enables [a user] to create a Wi-Fi access point anywhere there is cellular network coverage.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
point d’accès mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] point d’accès mobile permet [à un utilisateur] de créer un point d’accès Wi-Fi depuis n’ importe quel emplacement avec une couverture réseau cellulaire.