English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
multimedia messaging service [correct]; MMS [correct]; multimedia message service [correct]; MMS [correct]; MMS
CONT: The multimedia messaging service (MMS) is, as its name suggests, the ability to send and receive messages comprising a combination of rich media, including text, sounds, images and video, to MMS capable handsets.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
service de messagerie multimédia [correct, masculine noun]; service de messages multimédias [correct, masculine noun]; messagerie image et vidéo [correct, feminine noun]; messagerie multimédia [feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet [à l'utilisateur] d’envoyer et de recevoir des messages [...] contenant du texte, des photos, des images fixes ou animées, du son ou des clips vidéos sur [son] téléphone mobile.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
servicio de mensajería multimedia [correct, masculine noun]; MMS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nuevo servicio de mensajería multimedia […] La plataforma de contenidos para celulares de La Nación Digital anunció el primer sistema de alertas MMS en la Argentina; permitirá recibir texto, imágenes, videos y sonido a diferencia de los mensajes de texto tradicionales.