English (Information Technology (Informatics))
international roaming [correct]; global roaming [correct]
DEF: A service which allows ... mobile phone users travelling in most overseas countries to make calls from their existing mobile, due to agreements between different countries.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
itinérance mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet à un utilisateur de faire des appels à partir de son téléphone mobile dans la couverture d’une autre entreprise dans un pays quelconque selon des ententes établies.