English (Artificial Intelligence)
user model [correct]
CONT: The User Model basically is an overlay of the Domain Representation, augmented with information on the use of certain commands, etc.
CONT: The explanations depend on the "user model" in several ways. For example, different basic explanation strategies may be chosen depending on the level of the student, and parts of the explanation omitted if well known by the student.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de l'utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]