English (The Product (Marketing); Marketing)
nonpotential user
CONT: [In volume segmentation] nonusers comprise two types of people, those who generally do not use this product (nonpotential users) and those who might use the product (potential users).
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commercialisation)
utilisateur non potentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Relativement à un produit donné [et au] taux d’utilisation du produit : il s’agit [...] de distinguer parmi [...] ceux qui n’utilisent pas le produit les utilisateurs potentiels et [...] les «utilisateurs non potentiels».