English (Marketing Research; Sales (Marketing); Advertising)
potential user
OBS: advertisements that carry offers for samples often serve as a device for helping to increase the likelihood that potential user will take the trouble to respond.
French (Étude du marché; Vente; Publicité)
utilisateur potentiel
OBS: le procédé [d’offre d’envoi gratuit d’échantillon par la publicité] est plus efficace dans la mesure où toute personne qui le demande exprime par là un intérêt et constitue réellement un utilisateur potentiel. [p. 6]