English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
drag-and-drop interface [correct]
CONT: The following is a brief visual view of Agfa' ApogeeX - technology that actually delivers the promise of simplicity. One way the software delivers on that promise is through the use of a single user interface. A single multiple-view window gives the operator maximum control. The drag-and-drop interface is remarkably easy to use; it lets the operator initiate and monitor tasks in real time.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
interface glisser-déplacer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les écrans ci-contre représentent le flux de production ApogeeX d’Agfa. Son extrême simplicité tient notamment à l'interface utilisateur unique. Une seule fenêtre multivue confère un contrôle optimal. Quant à son interface glisser-déplacer, d’une incroyable convivialité, elle permet à l'opérateur de lancer des tâches et d’en effectuer le suivi en temps réel.