English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Applications of Electronics)
nanoparticle ink [correct]; NP ink [correct]
CONT: Although the nanoparticle ink is easy for the researchers to fabricate, attempting to replicate these authentication signals would be extremely difficult for a forger because the signals arise from the highly specific physical and chemical characteristics of the nanoparticles.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Applications de l'électronique)
encre à nanoparticules [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] technique est très sûre et ne nécessite aucune mesure de sécurité particulière, car les encres à nanoparticules sont conditionnées dans une cartouche scellée. De plus, l'utilisateur n’ a pas à se soucier de l'ingestion de produits chimiques ni des risques liés à l'électricité statique.