English (IT Security)
security standard [correct]
CONT: X.509: A security standard that defines a certification process by which users are authenticated.
French (Sécurité des TI)
norme de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; standard de sécurité [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: X. 509 : Norme de sécurité qui définit un processus de certification par lequel un utilisateur est authentifié.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
norma de seguridad [feminine noun]
DEF: Declaración del grado de evaluación necesario, antes de que una característica determinada de seguridad pueda considerarse como confiable para la seguridad del sistema.