English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
token [correct]
DEF: An attribute of a session connection which is dynamically assigned to one SS-user at a time to permit certain services to be invoked.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
jeton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attribut d’une connexion de session qui est dynamiquement attribué à un utilisateur du service de session à un moment déterminé, pour lui permettre de faire usage de certains services.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
testigo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atributo de una conexión de sesión que se asigna dinámicamente a un usuario del servicio de sesión cada vez para que puedan solicitarse determinados servicios.