English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
requestor [correct, standardized]; requesting session-service user [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
demandeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; utilisateur du service de session demandeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Utilisateur du service de session qui a l'initiative d’une action déterminée.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.