English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission; Telecommunications Transmission)
user data field [correct]
DEF: In the context of packet switching, a field following the facility field which presents user data.
OBS: The user data field has a certain maximum length. The contents of the field are passed unchanged to the called DTE [data terminal equipment].
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
champ de données de l’utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En commutation de paquets, champ présentant des données de l'utilisateur à la suite du champ de services complémentaires.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
campo de datos del usuario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Campo, dentro de un mensaje, que lleva la información del usuario.