English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
identity provider [correct, noun]; IdP [correct, noun]
CONT: Identity provider (IdP). A system that validates the identity of a user in a federated system. The service provider ... uses the IdP to get the identity of the current user.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
fournisseur d’identité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fournisseur d’identité authentifie un utilisateur et transmet un jeton d’authentification(c'est-à-dire les informations permettant de vérifier l'authenticité de l'utilisateur) au fournisseur de services.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
proveedor de identidad [correct, masculine noun]; IdP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un proveedor de identidad puede asegurar, entre otras cosas, que un usuario ha sido autentificado y que posee determinados atributos.
OBS: IdP: por sus siglas en inglés "identity provider".