English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
user interface services
CONT: User interface Services include the two areas of user interaction (input) and display (output). The display services include those services that transform or realize the content as visual feedback to the user, including text rendering, graphic rendering, animation, etc. Input devices include keyboards, microphones, mice, etc. The user interface services include the ability to attach/detach, control and mediate a variety of different devices that either supply input to the application or represent output from the application.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia: Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
services d’interface utilisateur [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: interface utilisateur pas assez conviviale.