English (Internet and Telematics)
numeric originator/recipient address
DEF: An originator/recipient address that numerically identifies a user relative to the administration management domain through which the user is accessed. It identifies an administration management domain, and a user relative to that administration management domain. It identifies a user of message handling services by means of a numeric keypad.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse numérique expéditeur/destinataire [feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse expéditeur/destinataire qui identifie de façon numérique un utilisateur au sein d’un domaine de gestion d’administration par lequel il peut être atteint. Elle identifie un utilisateur des services de messagerie au moyen d’un clavier numérique.