English (Air Traffic Control; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
user agency [correct, standardized]
DEF: The agency, organization or military command responsible for the activity for which Class F airspace has been provided.
OBS: The user agency shall be identified for Class F restricted areas, military operations areas, and danger areas and, where possible, should be identified for Class F advisory areas.
OBS: user agency: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
organisme utilisateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Organisme, organisation ou commandement militaire responsable de l’activité pour laquelle l’espace aérien de classe F a été autorisé.
OBS: L’organisme utilisateur doit être reconnu pour les zones réglementées de classe F, les zones d’opérations militaires et les zones dangereuses et devrait, dans la mesure du possible, être reconnu pour les zones de service consultatif de classe F.
OBS: organisme utilisateur : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.