English (Accounting)
value of assets holdings [correct]
CONT: Reconciliation of value of asset holdings shall be carried out at the regional level, once a month between DAMIS and RAMS. The material control and financial officer will agree to a starting balance of the Value of Assets Holdings. Henceforth, holdings should be reconciled first by a monthly grand total of additions to line objects, then by individual transactions, where necessary.
French (Comptabilité)
valeur de l’actif retenu [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements fournis par les Services à l'utilisateur SGCR(Système de gestion comptable des ressources), Ministère de l'Expansion industrielle régionale.