English (Operating Systems (Software))
On-line session [correct]
CONT: Additional information is available to users during the course of the on-line session.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
session en mode interactif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisateur peut obtenir des renseignements supplémentaires pendant la session en mode interactif.(Système de données sommaires CANSIM).