English (Computer Hardware)
end-user system [correct]
OBS: A system for human use, such as a personal desktop computer.
French (Matériel informatique)
système utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système pour utilisation humaine, notamment un ordinateur de bureau personnel.