English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
eventual consistency [correct]
CONT: The term "eventual consistency" is simply an acknowledgement that there is an unbounded delay in propagating a change made on one machine to all the other copies.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
cohérence à terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par cohérence à terme(eventual consistency) on entend le fait qu'un système distribué converge à longue échéance vers un état où tout utilisateur verra chaque donnée dans l'état où l'a laissée la dernière mise à jour.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
coherencia eventual [correct, feminine noun]