English (IT Security)
access attempt [correct]
OBS: To a computer system, with a user ID [identification] and password.
French (Sécurité des TI)
tentative d’accès [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À un système informatique, au moyen d’un code d’utilisateur et d’un mot de passe.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
intento de acceso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un incidente de seguridad de la información se define como un acceso, intento de acceso, uso, divulgación, modificación o destrucción no autorizada de información […]