English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
desktop virtualization [correct]
CONT: Desktop virtualization is a technology that decouples a [personal computer (PC)] desktop environment from a physical device so that the virtual machine (VM) of the PC desktop stored in a centralized server can be accessed from a remote client device through a network.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
virtualisation de bureau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à la virtualisation de bureau, tous les logiciels, les pilotes et le système d’exploitation sont stockés sur des serveurs et n’ ont plus besoin d’être installés sur toutes les machines de l'utilisateur.
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
virtualización de escritorio [correct, feminine noun]