English (Computer Programs and Programming)
attribute system [correct]
CONT: From a pragmatic viewpoint, an attribute system is a specification of a program. Given a datatype, an attribute is some computable characteristic (e.g. numeric value, type, or space requirement) for which a program is wanted. An attribute system indicates how the attribute is calculated, and usually this involves showing how it is computed from other attributes.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système d’attributs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système d’attributs est extensible par l'utilisateur, ce qui [...] permet de créer [ses] propres noms d’attribut.