English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
indirect user [correct]
DEF: A user that engages in message handling through another communication system linked to a message handling system.
OBS: The other communication system may be a postal system or the telex network.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
usager indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur qui participe à une messagerie par l'intermédiaire d’un autre système de communication relié au système de messagerie.
OBS: L’autre système de communication pourrait être un système postal ou le réseau télex.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.