English (Internet and Telematics)
Usenet user [correct]; Usenet participant [correct]; Usenetter [correct]
DEF: A participant in Usenet newsgroups.
CONT: As a Usenet user, you read and contribute ("post") to your local Usenet site.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur Usenet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne lisant et postant des articles dans les groupes de discussion du réseau Usenet.