English (Software; School Equipment)
instructional lesson [correct]
CONT: ... we can create instructional lessons at a rate that is faster than the 200 to 1 typically cited for conventional educational software. This is because ICAI can be generative; that is, it is not necessary to specify every interaction with the student, but only the general problem-solving principles from which these interactions can be generated.
French (Logiciels; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
leçon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un ou plusieurs modules parcourus par l'utilisateur au cours d’une ou de plusieurs séances de travail. Une leçon vise habituellement à atteindre plusieurs objectifs pédagogiques.