English (Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Collaboration with the OQLF)
interactive content [correct]
DEF: The content of a website or application that is provided to a user based on their active participation.
CONT: [The company] designed interactive content with an emphasis on a cheerful user interface, easily understood icons and simplified text in large font sizes. The goal was to create an environment where the users were comfortable discovering information for themselves.
French (Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
contenu interactif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenu d’un site Web ou d’une application qui découle de la participation active d’un utilisateur.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Colaboración con la OQLF)
contenido interactivo [correct, masculine noun]