English (Real Estate)
solicitation process [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has decided to engage contractors, through an open, fair and equitable solicitation process to encourage well balanced proposals that render a "win-win-win" situation for the contractor, the owner, and the tenant user.
French (Immobilier)
processus d’invitation à soumissionner [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a décidé de faire appel à des entrepreneurs, dans le cadre d’un processus d’invitation à soumissionner ouvert, juste et équitable, afin ce susciter des propositions équilibrées comportant des avantages pour l'entrepreneur comme pour le propriétaire et l'utilisateur-locataire.