English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Common Internet File System [correct, noun]; CIFS [correct, noun]; Common Internet File System protocol [correct, noun]; CIFS protocol [correct, noun]
CONT: The Common Internet File System (CIFS) is a general-purpose network file system protocol. It provides clients with managed, concurrent access to files and directories hosted on server systems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système de fichiers Internet commun [correct, masculine noun]; CIFS [correct, masculine noun]; système de fichier Internet commun [correct, masculine noun]; SFIC [correct, masculine noun]; CIFS [correct, masculine noun]; SFIC; protocole CIFS [correct, masculine noun]; CIFS [correct, masculine noun]; CIFS
CONT: [...] le système de fichiers Internet commun [est] un protocole standard pour accéder aux systèmes de fichiers distants[. Il] permet aux groupes d’utilisateurs de travailler ensemble et de partager des documents sur Internet ou dans leurs intranets d’entreprise.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
sistema de archivos de Internet común [correct, masculine noun]; CIFS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un protocolo de red que proporciona la fundación para el uso compartido de archivos basado en Windows y otras utilidades de red.