English (Residential Architecture; Sociology of persons with a disability)
roll-in shower [correct, noun]; wheel-in shower [correct, noun, less frequent]
CONT: A roll-in shower is a flat, curb-free shower that is easier for people in wheelchairs to use and maneuver. This accessible bathroom feature allows individuals with disabilities to ... get into and out of the shower on their own.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
douche accessible en fauteuil roulant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les douches accessibles en fauteuil roulant [...] n’ ont pas de seuil, ce qui permet aux utilisateurs de fauteuils roulants d’entrer et de sortir facilement.