English (Inventory and Material Management; Mining Operations)
mining supply chain [correct, noun]
CONT: A mining supply chain refers to the network of processes, people, and organizations involved in the extraction, transportation, processing, and delivery of minerals and resources from mines to end users.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Exploitation minière)
chaîne d’approvisionnement minière [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne d’approvisionnement du secteur minier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une chaîne d’approvisionnement minière désigne le réseau de processus, de personnes et d’organisations impliqués dans l'extraction, le transport, la transformation et la livraison des minerais et des ressources, depuis les mines jusqu'aux utilisateurs finaux.