English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
lookalike audience [correct, noun]; look-alike audience [correct, noun]
CONT: ... lookalike audiences are built based on the characteristics and behaviors of an advertiser's existing custom audience. It identifies new users who are similar to the custom audience in terms of interests, demographics, or online behaviors. For instance, if an advertiser has a custom audience of people who have made purchases, a lookalike audience can be created to find similar users who are likely to be interested in similar products or services.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
audience similaire [correct, feminine noun]; audience lookalike [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
OBS: Une audience similaire est formée d’utilisateurs qui ne font pas partie de l'audience personnalisée d’un annonceur, mais qui présentent certaines caractéristiques qui sont également souvent présentes chez les utilisateurs faisant partie de l'audience personnalisée.