English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
skippable video advertisement [correct, noun]; skippable video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Skippable video ads allow viewers to skip ads after 5 seconds, if they choose. [These advertisements are] inserted before, during, or after the main video.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo désactivable [correct, feminine noun]; annonce vidéo désactivable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les publicités vidéo désactivables sont des publicités vidéos que les utilisateurs peuvent ignorer s’ils le souhaitent après avoir regardé cinq secondes.
OBS: L’adjectif «vidéo» peut s’écrire «vidéos» ou «vidéo» au pluriel.