English (Artificial Intelligence)
transparency [correct, noun]
CONT: Transparency refers to the openness in the design, development, and deployment of AI [artificial intelligence] systems. ... An example of transparency in an AI algorithm is an open-source AI project where the code, data, and methodologies used are publicly accessible and understandable.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
transparence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La transparence implique que les entreprises informent clairement les utilisateurs sur le fonctionnement des systèmes d’IA [intelligence artificielle] et sur la manière dont les décisions sont prises.