English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
affinity targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Affinity targeting refers to targeting users who have demonstrated a long-term interest in a specific topic, lifestyle, or activity.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage par affinité [correct, masculine noun]; ciblage affinitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le ciblage par affinité permet de cibler les utilisateurs en fonction de leurs centres d’intérêt.