English (Telecommunications; Radioelectricity)
licence-exempt [correct, adjective]; LE [correct, adjective]
CONT: Licence-exempt spectrum ... has no cost associated with its use, is available to all users and is typically available everywhere. Licence-exempt spectrum does not require organizations to apply for a ... licence with [the government].
French (Télécommunications; Radioélectricité)
exempt de licence [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le spectre exempt de licence n’ a aucun coût associé à son utilisation, est accessible pour tous les utilisateurs et est généralement disponible partout. [Il] ne nécessite pas que les organisations fassent une demande de licence [...] auprès [du gouvernement].