English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
animated advertising banner [correct, noun]; animated ad banner [correct, noun]; animated banner [correct, noun]
CONT: Animated banners have movement, a changing message, graphic, or picture ... Animated banners generally run on a timed continuous loop and display your entire message and then start the process over.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
bannière publicitaire animée [correct, feminine noun]; bannière animée [correct, feminine noun]; bandeau publicitaire animé [correct, masculine noun]; bandeau animé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bandeaux animés utilisent des animations ou des transitions pour rendre l'annonce plus attrayante et interactive. Ils peuvent inclure des éléments tels que des diaporamas, des transitions de texte ou des effets visuels pour [capter] l'attention des utilisateurs.