English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
supervised injection service [correct, noun]; SIS [correct, noun]; supervised injection site [correct, noun]; SIS [correct, noun]; SIS; supervised injection facility [correct, noun]; SIF [correct, noun]; SIF; safe injection site [correct, noun]; SIS [correct, noun]; SIS
CONT: A supervised injection service (SIS) is a place where injection drug users can go to inject drugs they bring with them. The sites are safe and clean; supervised by qualified staff; legal.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Drogues et toxicomanie)
service d’injection supervisée [correct, masculine noun]; SIS [correct, masculine noun]; site d’injection supervisée [correct, masculine noun]; SIS [correct, masculine noun]; SIS; centre d’injection supervisée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un service d’injection supervisée(SIS) est un endroit où les utilisateurs de drogues par injection peuvent venir s’injecter des drogues qu'ils apportent : dans de bonnes conditions d’hygiène et de sécurité; sous la supervision d’un personnel qualifié; en toute légalité.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Drogas y toxicomanía)
centro de inyección supervisada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Estos centros pemiten a los adictos usar agujas limpias y bajo supervisión para controlar las muertes por sobredodis y la transmisión de enfermedades.